Website Manager

Montgomery County Soccer Association

Fall 2020 Girls Middle School Schedule

2020 Girls Schedule
Field #1 Field # 2 Field # 3 BYE
9/21/2020 6:00 Division 1
WC M v Richview
Division 1
Rossview W v Sycamore
6:45 Division 1
Kenwood v NP
WC White
7:30 Division 2
Rossview R v Dickson
Division 2
NE v MC

9/28/2020 6:00 Division 1
Kenwood v Rossview W
Division 1
WC M v Sycamore
6:45 Division 2
Dickson v WC White
NE
7:30 Division 1
NP v Richview
Division 2
MC v Rossview R
10/5/2020 6:00 Division 1
Rossview W v NP
Division 1
Richview v Sycamore
6:45 Division 2
WC White v MC
Dickson
7:30 Division 1
WC M v Kenwood
Division 2
NE v Rossview Red
10/7/2020 6:00 Division 1
Richview v Rossview W
Division 1
Sycamore v Kenwood
6:45 Division 2
NE v WC White
Rossview Red
7:30 Division 2
MC v Dickson
Division 1
NP W WC Maroon
10/12-10/16 NO GAMES FALL BREAK
10/19/2020 6:00 Division 2
Dickson v NE
Division 1
Rossview W v WC Maroon
6:45 Division 1
Richview v Kenwood
MC
7:30 Division 2
WC White v Rossview Red
Division 1
Sycamore v NP
10/21/2020 6:00 D1 Play Offs-Game 1
D1 Seed 4 v D1 Seed 5
D2 Play Offs-Game 1
D2 Seed 4 v D2 Seed 5
D1 Seed 1, 2
D2 Seed 1,2, 3
7:30 D1 Play Offs- Game 2
D1 Seed 3 v D1 Seed 6
10/26/2020 6:00 D1 Play Offs-Game 3
D1 Seed 1 v winner Game 1
D2 Play Offs-Game 2
D2 Seed 1 v Winner Game 1
6:45 Loser of D1 Game 1 v Loser of D2 Game 1 D1 Team
7:30 D1 Play Offs-Game 4
D1 Seed 2 v Winner Game 2
D2 Play Offs-Game 3
D2 Seed 2 v D2 Seed 3
10/28/2020 6:00 D1 Play Offs-Game 5
Winner Game 3 v Winner Game 4
2 Teams eliminated 6:45 2 teams eliminated D1 Team
7:30 D2 Play Offs-Game 4
Winner Game 2 v Winner Game 3
2 Teams eliminated
11/2/2020 6:00 Semi Final 1
D1 Winner v D2 loser
2 Teams eliminated 6:45 2 teams eliminated D1 Team
7:30 Semi Final 2
D2 Winner v D1 Loser
2 Teams eliminated
11/4/2020 6:00 Consolation-Game 12
Losers of Semi
7:30 Championship-Game 13
Winners of Semi

Posted Schedules

Program
Division
Schedule
Team
Date HomeTeam AwayTeam Time Location/Field
09/19/2020Navarrete HSMassey HS 1:15PM - 2:15PMHeritage Park Sports Complex / Field 9 A 
09/19/2020Colapietro HSSaaty HS 1:15PM - 2:15PMHeritage Park Sports Complex / Field 9 B 
09/26/2020Massey HSColapietro HS 1:15PM - 2:15PMHeritage Park Sports Complex / Field 9 A 
09/26/2020Saaty HSNavarrete HS 1:15PM - 2:15PMHeritage Park Sports Complex / Field 9 B 
10/03/2020Colapietro HSNavarrete HS 1:15PM - 2:15PMHeritage Park Sports Complex / Field 9 A 
10/03/2020Massey HSSaaty HS 1:15PM - 2:15PMHeritage Park Sports Complex / Field 9 B 
10/10/2020Saaty HSColapietro HS 1:15PM - 2:15PMHeritage Park Sports Complex / Field 9 A 
10/10/2020Navarrete HSMassey HS 1:15PM - 2:15PMHeritage Park Sports Complex / Field 9 B 
10/17/2020Colapietro HSMassey HS 1:15PM - 2:15PMHeritage Park Sports Complex / Field 9 A 
10/17/2020Saaty HSNavarrete HS 1:15PM - 2:15PMHeritage Park Sports Complex / Field 9 B 
10/31/2020Navarrete HSColapietro HS 1:15PM - 2:15PMHeritage Park Sports Complex / Field 9 A 
10/31/2020Massey HSSaaty HS 1:15PM - 2:15PMHeritage Park Sports Complex / Field 9 B 
11/07/2020Colapietro HSSaaty HS 1:15PM - 2:15PMHeritage Park Sports Complex / Field 9 A 
11/07/2020Navarrete HSMassey HS 1:15PM - 2:15PMHeritage Park Sports Complex / Field 9 B 
11/14/2020Massey HSColapietro HS 1:15PM - 2:15PMHeritage Park Sports Complex / Field 9 A 
11/14/2020Saaty HSNavarrete HS 1:15PM - 2:15PMHeritage Park Sports Complex / Field 9 B 

Note: Highlighted Team(s) belong to Divisions expired before specified Match Date.


 

Contact Us

Montgomery County Soccer Association

P.O. Box 131 
Clarksville, Tennessee 37041

Email Us: [email protected]
Copyright © 2020 Montgomery County Soccer Association  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login